Accueil Contact
 
Omaha Beach - Les témoignages
Harold Baumgarten James L. Lockhart
29th Infantry Division - 116th Regiment 29th Infantry Division - 115th Regiment
A venir Lire son témoignage
Harley Reynolds Herbert Krieger
1st Infantry Division - 16th Regiment 29th Infantry Division - 115th Regiment
A venir A venir
Ernest Doucette Smith H. Shumway
6th E.S.B. - 293rd JASCO 1st Infantry Division - 18th Regiment
A venir A venir
Wesley Ross Lloyd Lane
146th Engineer Combat Bn 29th Infantry Division - 227th Field Arty Bn
A venir A venir
Richard J. Ford Robert Watson
29th Infantry Division - 115th Regiment 5th ESB - 6th Naval Beach Battalion
A venir A venir
Raymonde Hue Edward Dyar
Omaha Beach LST 266
A venir A venir
Clifford A. Goodall Billy Melander
6th ESB - 7th Naval Beach Battalion 29th Infantry Division - 115th Regiment
A venir A venir
George H. Burr Robert F. Clark
29th Infantry Division - 116th Regiment 29th Infantry Division - 116th Regiment
A venir A venir
Earl Chellis, Jr Arthur Schintzel
1st Infantry Division - 16th Regiment 1st Infantry Division - 16th Regiment
A venir A venir
John R. Armellino    
1st Infantry Division - 16th Regiment  
A venir  
Pointe du Hoc - Les témoignages
William Walsh Leonard Lomell
2nd Ranger Bn - F Company 2nd Ranger Bn - D Company
Lire son témoignage A venir
Utah Beach - Les témoignages
Jack Port James M. Gavin
4th Infantry Division - 12th Regiment 82nd Airborne Division
A venir A venir
Benjamin Vandervoort Edward C. Krause
82nd Airborne Division - 505th Parachute I.R. 82nd Airborne Division - 505th Parachute I.R.
A venir A venir
Louis G. Mendez, Jr David M. Rogers
82nd Airborne Division - 508th Parachute I.R. 101st Airborne Division - 506th Parachute I.R.
A venir A venir
Francis A. March Charles Wilbert
82nd Airborne Division - Division Arty 101st Airborne Division - 326th Engineer Cbt Bn.
A venir A venir
Roy E. Lindquist Edwin J. Ostberg
82nd Airborne Division - 508th Parachute I.R. 82nd Airborne Division - 507th Parachute I.R.
A venir A venir
Warren Shield Mike N. Ingrisano, Jr
82nd Airborne Division - 508th Parachute I.R. 9th Air Force - 37th Troop Carrier Squadron
A venir A venir
Harvey S. Olson Kuhn
4th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 82nd Airborne Division - 507th Parachute I.R.
A venir A venir
Charles Timmes Thomas Shanley
82nd Airborne Division - 507th Parachute I.R. 82nd Airborne Division - 508th Parachute I.R.
A venir A venir
Herschel W. Peterson Klemm R. Boyd
1st Special Engineer Brigade - 286th JASCO 82nd Airborne Division - 325th Glider I.R.
A venir A venir
John Devitt Raymond E. Singleton
9th Air Force - 73rd Troop Carrier Squadron 82nd Airborne Division - 80th AAA Bn.
A venir A venir
Terry H. Sanford Aubrey L. Gilman
82nd Airborne Division - 325th Glider I.R. Y.M.S. 305
A venir A venir
William Ekman Edgard Gamble
82nd Airborne Division - 505th Parachute I.R. 9th Air Force - 819th Aviation Engineer
A venir A venir
Gold Beach - Les témoignages
 
Juno Beach - Les témoins
 
Sword Beach - Les témoins
Robert N. H. C. Bray Wallace J. Thompson
6th Airborne Division - Headquarters 6th Airborne Division - Headquarters
A venir A venir
John P. Hanson Willard P. Minard
6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 1st Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 1st Para Bn
A venir A venir
William Ducker Alastair S. Pearson
6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 1st Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 8th Para Bn
A venir A venir
Terence B. H. Otway Allen J. M. Parry
6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 9th Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Bde - 9th Para Bn
A venir A venir
John C. A. Roseveare George A. J. Wade
6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Squadron 6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Squadron
Lire son témoignage A venir
Thomas R. Juckes Joseph H. N. Poett
6th Airborne Division - 3rd Para Squadron 6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde
A venir A venir
John J. Webber Edward G. Pool
6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde - 7th Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde - 7th Para Bn
A venir A venir
Roger S. Neale Peter J. McCambridge
6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde - 7th Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde - 7th Para Bn
A venir A venir
Anthony P. Johnson John Howard
6th Airborne Division - 5th Para Bde - 12th Para Bn 6th Airborne Division - 6th Airlanding de - 2nd Ox&Buck
A venir A venir
Richard A. A. Smith Charles A. Hooper
6th Airborne Division - 6th Airlanding de - 2nd Ox&Buck 6th Airborne Division - 6th Airlanding de - 2nd Ox&Buck
A venir A venir
Denham H. Brotheridge Henry J. Sweeney
6th Airborne Division - 6th Airlanding de - 2nd Ox&Buck 6th Airborne Division - 6th Airlanding de - 2nd Ox&Buck
A venir A venir
Iain A. Murray J. A. Morrison
6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment 6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment
A venir A venir
John F. Lyne Barry Murdoch
6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment 6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment
A venir A venir
R. T. Jolliffe R. C. Downing
6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment 6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment
A venir A venir
Richard Banks A. H. Smith
6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment 6th Airborne Division - The Glider Pilot Regiment
A venir A venir