JOUR-J - UNITES 9th Air Force
|
||||||||||||
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX | ||||||||||||
Air Commander in Chef: Air Chief Marshal Sir Trafford L. Leigh-Mallory | ||||||||||||
9th Air Force: Lieutenant General Lewis H. Brereton [voir le dossier] | ||||||||||||
IX Tactical Air Command (Middle Wallop): Major General Elwood R. Quesada | ||||||||||||
70th Fighter Wing (Ibsley airfield): Brigadier General James W. McCauley | ||||||||||||
48th Fighter Group (Ibsley airfield): Colonel George L. Wertenbaker | ||||||||||||
367th Fighter Group (Stoney Crass airfield): Colonel Charles M. Young | ||||||||||||
371st Fighter Group (Bisterne airfield): Colonel Bingham T. Kleine | ||||||||||||
474th Fighter Group (Warmwell airfield): Colonel Clinton C. Wasen | ||||||||||||
71st Fighter Wing (Andover airfield): Brigadier General Ned Schramm | ||||||||||||
366th Fighter Group (Thruxton airfield): Colonel Harold N. Holt | ||||||||||||
368th Fighter Group (Chilbolton airfield): Colonel Gilbert L. Meyers | ||||||||||||
370th Fighter Group (Andover airfield): Colonel Seth McKee | ||||||||||||
84th Fighter Wing (Beaulieu airfield): Colonel Arthur G. Salisbury | ||||||||||||
50th Fighter Group (Lymington airfield): Colonel William D. Greenfield | ||||||||||||
365th Fighter Group (Beaulieu airfield): Colonel Ray J. Stecker | ||||||||||||
404th Fighter Group (Winkton airfield): Colonel Carroll W. McColpin | ||||||||||||
405th Fighter Group (Christchurch airfield): Colonel Robert L. Delashaw | ||||||||||||
67th Tactical Reconnaissance Group (Middle Wallop airfield): Colonel George W. Peck | ||||||||||||
XIX Tactical Air Command (Aldermaston): Major General Otto P. Weyland | ||||||||||||
100th Fighter Wing (Lashenden airfield): Brigadier General Homer L. Sanders | ||||||||||||
354th Fighter Group (Lashenden airfield): Colonel George B. Bickell | ||||||||||||
358th Fighter Group (High Haldon airfield): Colonel Cecil L. Wells | ||||||||||||
362nd Fighter Group (Headcorn airfield): Colonel Morton D. Magoffin | ||||||||||||
363rd Fighter Group (Staplehurst airfield): Colonel Jim Tipton | ||||||||||||
303rd Fighter Wing (Ashford airfield): Brigadier General Burton M. Hovey, Jr | ||||||||||||
36th Fighter Group (Kingsnorth airfield): Lt. Colonel Van H. Slayden | ||||||||||||
373rd Fighter Group (Woodchurch airfield): Colonel William H. Schwartz | ||||||||||||
406th Fighter Group (Ashford airfield): Colonel Anthony V. Grossetta | ||||||||||||
10th Photo Reconnaissance Group (Chalgrobe airfield): Colonel W. B. Reed | ||||||||||||
IX Troop Carrier Command (Grantham): Major General Paul L. Williams | ||||||||||||
50th Troop Carrier Wing (Exeter airfield): Colonel Julian M. Chappell | ||||||||||||
439th Troop Carrier Group (Upottery airfield): Lt. Colonel Charles H. Young | ||||||||||||
440th Troop Carrier Group (Exeter airfield): Lt. Colonel Frank X. Krebs | ||||||||||||
441st Troop Carrier Group (Merryfield airfield): Lt. Colonel Theodore G. Kershaw | ||||||||||||
442nd Troop Carrier Group (Weston Zoyland airfield): Lt. Colonel Charles M. Smith | ||||||||||||
52nd Troop Carrier Wing (Cottesmore airfield): Brigadier General Harold L. Clark | ||||||||||||
61st Troop Carrier Group (Barkston Heath airfield): Colonel Willis W. Mitchell | ||||||||||||
313th Troop Carrier Group (Folkingham airfield): Colonel James J. Roberts, Jr | ||||||||||||
314th Troop Carrier Group (Saltby airfield): Colonel Clayton Stiles | ||||||||||||
315th Troop Carrier Group (Spanhoe airfield): Colonel Hamish McLelland | ||||||||||||
316th Troop Carrier Group (Cottesmore airfield): Colonel Harvey A. Berger | ||||||||||||
53rd Troop Carrier Wing (Greenham Common airfield): Colonel Maurice M. Beach | ||||||||||||
434th Troop Carrier Group (Aldermaston airfield): Colonel William B. Whitacre | ||||||||||||
435th Troop Carrier Group (Welford airfield): Colonel Frank J. Mac Nees | ||||||||||||
436th Troop Carrier Group (Membury airfield): Lt. Colonel Adriel N. Williams | ||||||||||||
437th Troop Carrier Group (Ramsbury airfield): Colonel Cedric E. Hudgens | ||||||||||||
438th Troop Carrier Group (Greenham airfield): Lt. Colonel John M. Donalson | ||||||||||||
IX Bombardment Command (Little Walden airfield): Major General Samuel E. Anderson | ||||||||||||
97th Bombardment Wing (Little Walden airfield): Brigadier General Edward N. Backus | ||||||||||||
409th Bombardment Group (Little Walden airfield): Colonel Preston P. Pender | ||||||||||||
410th Bombardment Group (Gosfield airfield): Colonel Ralph Rhudy | ||||||||||||
416th Bombardment Group (Wethersfield airfield): Colonel Harold L. Mace | ||||||||||||
98th Bombardment Wing (Earls Colne airfield): Colonel Millard Lewis | ||||||||||||
323rd Bombardment Group (Earls Colne airfield): Colonel Wilson R. Wood | ||||||||||||
387th Bombardment Group (Stine Cross airfield): Colonel Thomas M. Seymour | ||||||||||||
394th Bombardmentr Group (Boreham airfield): Colonel Thomas B. Hall | ||||||||||||
397th Bombardmentr Group (Rivenhall airfield): Colonel Richard T. Coiner, Jr | ||||||||||||
99th Bombardment Wing (Great Dunmow airfield): Brigadier General Herbert B. Thatcher | ||||||||||||
322nd Bombardment Group (Great Saling airfield): Colonel Glenn C. Nye | ||||||||||||
344th Bombardment Group (Stansted Mountfitchet airfield): Colonel Reginald F. Vance | ||||||||||||
386th Bombardment Group (Great Dunmow airfield): Colonel Joe W. Kelly | ||||||||||||
391st Bombardment Group (Matching airfield): Colonel Gerard E. Williams | ||||||||||||
IX Engineer Command (Bray Court): Brigadier General James B. Newman, Jr [voir le dossier] | ||||||||||||
922nd Engineer Aviation Regiment: | ||||||||||||
816th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
818th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
820th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
834th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
924thEngineer Aviation Regiment: | ||||||||||||
843rd Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
846th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
852nd Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
862nd Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
925th Engineer Aviation Regiment: | ||||||||||||
825th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
830th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
832nd Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
840th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
926th Engineer Aviation Regiment: | ||||||||||||
819th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
826th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
833rd Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||
850th Engineer Aviation Battalion: | ||||||||||||