Home
FOLLOW US
ON SOCIAL MEDIA
Wall of Remembrance
Eyewitnesses
American Cemetery
Tours
Ceremonies
Pictures
Exercise Tiger
Allied Forces
German Forces
Documents
Books
Links
Copyright 2000 -
Laurent LEFEBVRE
D-Day Historian
352. Infanterie-Division - D Day - Order of battle
Erich Marcks
Dietrich Kraiss
Ernest Goth
Werner Pluskat
Bernhardt Frerking
LXXXIV. Armee-Korps: General der Artillerie Erich Marcks (Saint Lo)
352. Infanterie-Division: Generalleutenant Dietrich Kraiss (Molay-Littry)
914. Grenadier-Regiment: Oberstleutenant Ernst Heyna (Neuilly la Foret)
I.: ?? (Osmanville)
1. Kompanie: ??
2. Kompanie: ??
3. Kompanie: ??
4. Kompanie: ??
II.: ?? (Catz)
5. Kompanie: ??
6. Kompanie: ??
7. Kompanie: ??
8. Kompanie: ??
915. Grenadier-Regiment: Oberstleutant Karl Meyer (St Paul du Vernay)
I.: ?? (Juaye Mondaye)
1. Kompanie: ??
2. Kompanie: ??
3. Kompanie: ??
4. Kompanie: ??
II.: ?? (Lantheuil)
5. Kompanie: ??
6. Kompanie: ??
7. Kompanie: ??
8. Kompanie: ??
916. Grenadier-Regiment: Oberst Ernet Goth (Trévières)
I.: ?? (Ryes)
1. Kompanie: ??
2. Kompanie: ??
3. Kompanie: ??
4. Kompanie: ??
II.: Hauptmann Grimme (Formigny)
5. Kompanie: Oberleutnant Hahn (Saint Laurent sur Mer)
6. Kompanie: ?? (Formigny)
7. Kompanie: ?? (Surrain)
8. Kompanie: ?? (Colleville sur Mer)
352. Artillerie-Regiment: Obers Karl Ocker (Tourteville)
I. Abteilung: Major Werner Pluskat (Etreham)
1. Batterie: Oberleutant Bernhardt Frerking (Houtteville)
2. Batterie: ?? (Montigny, cote 61)
3. Batterie: Hauptmann Wilkening (Ste Honorine, Wn59)
II. Abteilung: ?? (St Clement)
4. Batterie: ??
5. Batterie: ??
6. Batterie: ??
III. Abteilung: ?? (La Noé)
7. Batterie: ??
8. Batterie: ?? (Sommervieu)
9. Batterie: ?? (Beauvais)
IV. Abteilung: ?? (Asnières en Bessin)
10. Batterie: ??
11. Batterie: ??
12. Batterie: ??
352. Panzerjäger-Abteilung: Hauptmann Werner Jahn (Vouilly)
1. Kompanie: ?? (Bricqueville)
2. Kompanie: ?? (Colombières)
3. Kompanie: ?? (Pont L'Abbé)
352. Pioner-Bataillon: Hauptman Paul Fritz (Saint Martin de Blagny)
1. Kompanie: ??
2. Kompanie: ??
3. Kompanie: ??
352. Füsilier-Bataillon: Rittmeister Eitel Gerth (La Butte)
352. Nachrichten-Abteilung: Hauptmann Kurt Ehrhardt
352. Feld-Ersatz-Bataillon: Major Georg Teudesmann (Caumont l'Eventé)
439. Ost-Bataillon: Hauptmann Hanns Becker (Isigny)